HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

4, BERESFORD STREET, ST4 2EX

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,556

Median £1,378/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £130,000£190,000
Estimated value: £140,556Last sold (Sept 2009): £60,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near ST4 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 RIDGWAY ROAD
ST4 2BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00087£2,184D91%
106 ASHFORD STREET
ST4 2EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522D89%
34 BOUGHEY ROAD
ST4 2BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00088£1,648D87%
40 DUKE STREET
ST4 3BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£118,00090£1,311D86%
48 WESTLAND STREET
ST4 7HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00094£1,383D86%
84 BIRKS STREET
ST4 4HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00087£690D86%
123 ASHFORD STREET
ST4 2EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,50087£1,270D86%
165 HONEYWALL
ST4 7HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,000101£871D85%
9A NICHOLLS STREET
ST4 4EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50096£1,328D85%
24 HARPFIELD ROAD
ST4 5QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00098£1,378D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address