Estimated value
£100,008
Median £1,389/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £100,000£152,500
Estimated value: £100,008Last sold (Nov 2018): £82,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ST4 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 WATFORD STREET ST4 2EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 78 | £1,436 | D | 91% |
28 NEWLANDS STREET ST4 2RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 91% |
75 NEWLANDS STREET ST4 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | D | 90% |
15 QUEEN ANNE STREET ST4 2EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,500 | 72 | £2,118 | D | 88% |
29 CLARENCE STREET ST4 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £66,500 | 68 | £978 | D | 88% |
144 CAULDON ROAD ST4 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 88% |
29 EDWARD STREET ST4 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 88% |
33 CARLTON ROAD ST4 2BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | C | 88% |
78 SPENCER ROAD ST4 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | E | 87% |