Estimated value
£116,450
Median £1,370/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £115,000£190,000
Estimated value: £116,450Last sold (Aug 2018): £80,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ST4 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 RIDGWAY ROAD ST4 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 91% |
28 NEWLANDS STREET ST4 2RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 91% |
75 NEWLANDS STREET ST4 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | D | 90% |
106 ASHFORD STREET ST4 2EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | D | 89% |
144 CAULDON ROAD ST4 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 88% |
29 EDWARD STREET ST4 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 88% |
78 SPENCER ROAD ST4 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | E | 87% |
34 BOUGHEY ROAD ST4 2BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 88 | £1,648 | D | 87% |
40 DUKE STREET ST4 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 86% |