Estimated value
£174,777
Median £2,533/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £185,000£195,000
Estimated value: £174,777Last sold (Sept 2018): £84,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near ST4 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 FENPARK ROAD ST4 2PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | C | 87% |
20 LEASON STREET ST4 1PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 68 | £1,206 | C | 85% |
17 WILLOW TREE GROVE ST4 3BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | C | 85% |
33 CARLTON ROAD ST4 2BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | C | 85% |
34 ALFRETON ROAD ST4 2NY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,500 | 64 | £2,820 | C | 85% |
65 CHURCHILL AVENUE ST4 8PF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | C | 84% |
13 BENGAL GROVE ST4 8HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | C | 84% |
10 LEVESON ROAD ST4 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
11 SHARMAN CLOSE ST4 7LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | C | 84% |
8 CLERMONT AVENUE ST4 8QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 72 | £2,486 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address