Estimated value
£267,968
Median £1,696/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £173,500£285,000
Estimated value: £267,968Last sold (Mar 2021): £116,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST4 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 CAULDON ROAD ST4 2DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,950 | 143 | £1,188 | D | 85% |
325 KING STREET ST4 3EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 136 | £919 | C | 80% |
1 BOUGHEY ROAD ST4 2BZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 122 | £2,172 | C | 77% |
23 SHEPPARD STREET ST4 5AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 114 | £1,035 | C | 76% |
285 PRINCES ROAD ST4 7JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,500 | 117 | £1,483 | C | 76% |
135 RIDGWAY ROAD ST4 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 76% |
133 OXFORD STREET ST4 7EJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £105,000 | 140 | £750 | C | 76% |
22 KINGSFIELD OVAL ST4 6HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 137 | £2,080 | D | 75% |
55 BOUGHEY ROAD ST4 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | C | 75% |