HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

74, CORNWALLIS STREET, ST4 1EA

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,363

Median £1,397/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£190,000
Estimated value: £110,363Last sold (Sept 2006): £71,200

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST4 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 CORNWALLIS STREET
ST4 1EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00073£1,644C91%
28 SELWYN STREET
ST4 1EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£119,00077£1,545D90%
40 DUKE STREET
ST4 3BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£118,00090£1,311D86%
30 KEARY STREET
ST4 4AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£92,00073£1,260D86%
135 RIDGWAY ROAD
ST4 2BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00087£2,184D86%
89 SELWYN STREET
ST4 1ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00068£1,397D86%
84 BIRKS STREET
ST4 4HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00087£690D86%
51 STANIER STREET
ST4 3LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00075£1,533D86%
28 NEWLANDS STREET
ST4 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00073£1,370D86%
34 HOLLINGS STREET
ST4 3HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,00068£1,382D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address