Estimated value
£88,011
Median £1,397/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £94,000£120,000
Estimated value: £88,011Last sold (Jul 2014): £65,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ST4 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 SELWYN STREET ST4 1ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 66 | £1,091 | D | 86% |
89 SELWYN STREET ST4 1ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 68 | £1,397 | D | 86% |
34 HOLLINGS STREET ST4 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 68 | £1,382 | D | 85% |
96 CORNWALLIS STREET ST4 1EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | C | 85% |
7 GOLDENHILL ROAD ST4 3DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 85% |
15 DERRY STREET ST4 3BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 59 | £1,542 | D | 85% |
51 VICTORIA STREET ST4 6EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 64 | £1,281 | D | 85% |
91 OLDFIELD STREET ST4 3PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 85% |
53 CORNWALLIS STREET ST4 1DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 66 | £1,439 | E | 85% |