Estimated value
£249,255
Median £2,865/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £265,000£350,000
Estimated value: £249,255Last sold (Apr 2005): £179,950
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near ST3 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BLACKLAKE DRIVE ST3 7JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 88% |
49 HILDERSTONE ROAD ST3 7NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
3 BIRKHOLME DRIVE ST3 7LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 89 | £2,978 | D | 85% |
6 PEMBERTON DRIVE ST3 7JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | E | 84% |
448 TRENTHAM ROAD ST3 3DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £221,000 | 92 | £2,402 | D | 83% |
22 OSWALD AVENUE ST3 5HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 99 | £2,323 | D | 82% |
14 PEREGRINE GROVE ST3 7GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | C | 82% |
50 TARRAGON DRIVE ST3 7YE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | C | 82% |
12 CHASE WALK ST3 7EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £201,000 | 95 | £2,116 | D | 82% |