Estimated value
£140,744
Median £1,928/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £140,000£212,000
Estimated value: £140,744Last sold (Jun 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near ST3 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MOLLISON ROAD ST3 7AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 88% |
2 HILDERSTONE ROAD ST3 7NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £112,000 | 64 | £1,750 | D | 87% |
2 DOVECOTE PLACE ST3 7YR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 72 | £2,944 | C | 86% |
16 BORDEAUX ROAD ST3 7GW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 68 | £2,463 | D | 85% |
6 BRIGHTGREEN STREET ST3 5DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 84% |
5 WOLSTERN ROAD ST3 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 65 | £1,600 | D | 84% |
68 ASHWOOD ST3 1DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 70 | £1,600 | D | 84% |
34 HEBER STREET ST3 1LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 70 | £1,371 | D | 84% |
9 FRENCHMOOR GROVE ST3 7SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | C | 84% |