Estimated value
£174,600
Median £3,492/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £220,000£255,000
Estimated value: £174,600Last sold (Mar 2016): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST3 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 AVION CLOSE ST3 7QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 83% |
17 AVION CLOSE ST3 7QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 47 | £4,681 | D | 82% |
11 BATTEN CLOSE ST3 7QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 64 | £3,656 | D | 80% |
11 DANEMEAD CLOSE ST3 7XX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | D | 80% |
6 NEATH CLOSE ST3 1TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | D | 80% |
99 DEFOE DRIVE ST3 5HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 79% |
168 FORRISTER STREET ST3 5XF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 54 | £3,241 | C | 79% |
10 FARNWORTH ROAD ST3 5TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 79% |
3 EDGAR PLACE ST3 5SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 54 | £2,241 | E | 79% |