HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

348, SANDON ROAD, ST3 7EB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,326

Median £2,371/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £233,000£307,000
Estimated value: £251,326Last sold (Dec 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near ST3 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
439 LIGHTWOOD ROAD
ST3 7EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000105£2,352D89%
3 COTTAGE CLOSE
ST3 7FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000113£1,770D88%
6 PEMBERTON DRIVE
ST3 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371E87%
7 BROWNING ROAD
ST3 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00097£2,402D86%
7 MELROSE AVENUE
ST3 7LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£267,50096£2,786D86%
1189 UTTOXETER ROAD
ST3 6HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000105£2,924D85%
31 GREENWAY
ST3 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D85%
141 HARROWBY ROAD
ST3 7AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000107£1,636D85%
19 DYLAN ROAD
ST3 1SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000100£1,750D85%
34 PICASSO RISE
ST3 7GF · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000111£2,477D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address