Estimated value
£359,172
Median £2,721/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £360,000£385,000
Estimated value: £359,172Last sold (Mar 2025): £367,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near ST3 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 TARRAGON DRIVE ST3 7YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | C | 88% |
43 MELCHESTER GROVE ST3 7FW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
34 PICASSO RISE ST3 7GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | D | 84% |
2 COTTAGE CLOSE ST3 7FT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
32 HAMPSHIRE CRESCENT ST3 4TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 136 | £2,721 | D | 84% |
15 GLAISHER DRIVE ST3 7RF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | C | 84% |
261 SANDON ROAD ST3 7BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | D | 83% |
HENDON HEATHFIELD GROVE ST3 7ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 125 | £3,080 | C | 83% |
49 HILDERSTONE ROAD ST3 7NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | D | 83% |