Estimated value
£201,768
Median £2,402/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £230,000£302,000
Estimated value: £201,768Last sold (Jun 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near ST3 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RAVENNA WAY ST3 5YW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | C | 87% |
32 FORSYTE ROAD ST3 5SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 83 | £2,349 | C | 87% |
77 HARINGTON DRIVE ST3 5SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £176,000 | 91 | £1,934 | D | 86% |
38 WESTONVIEW AVENUE ST3 5DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 86% |
448 TRENTHAM ROAD ST3 3DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £221,000 | 92 | £2,402 | D | 86% |
21 PARMA GROVE ST3 5YN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £302,000 | 83 | £3,639 | C | 86% |
12 BLACKLAKE DRIVE ST3 7JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 86% |
25 SOLWAY GROVE ST3 5RR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 85% |
18 PARK VIEW CLOSE ST3 2BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 87 | £2,851 | D | 85% |