Estimated value
£176,550
Median £3,210/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £176,550Last sold (Sept 2014): £129,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near ST3 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 HARINGTON DRIVE ST3 5ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 88% |
10 FARNWORTH ROAD ST3 5TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 87% |
3 EDGAR PLACE ST3 5SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 54 | £2,241 | E | 87% |
49 WESTON COYNEY ROAD ST3 5LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | D | 86% |
5 ROWANBURN CLOSE ST3 5US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,500 | 70 | £2,793 | D | 84% |
11 DANEMEAD CLOSE ST3 7XX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | D | 84% |
1 TERSON WAY ST3 5RQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £199,000 | 62 | £3,210 | D | 83% |
1 VIENNA WAY ST3 5YB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | D | 83% |
36 NORMANTON GROVE ST3 5BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,500 | 61 | £2,713 | D | 83% |