Estimated value
£294,600
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £312,500£370,000
Estimated value: £294,600Last sold (Mar 2024): £299,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST3 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RAVENNA WAY ST3 5YW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | C | 87% |
9 IRONBRIDGE CLOSE ST3 6SF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 112 | £2,839 | B | 86% |
45 LINNBURN ROAD ST3 5RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 107 | £2,921 | C | 86% |
20 CHARMINSTER ROAD ST3 7TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 110 | £3,191 | B | 85% |
4 RUSTINGTON AVENUE ST3 5TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | C | 84% |
22 OSWALD AVENUE ST3 5HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 99 | £2,323 | D | 84% |
12 OVERTON CLOSE ST3 2QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 90 | £3,144 | C | 83% |
9 TARRAGON DRIVE ST3 7YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | C | 83% |
26 CURLAND PLACE ST3 5JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 85 | £2,035 | C | 82% |