Estimated value
£134,871
Median £2,013/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £134,871Last sold (Mar 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ST3 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 GROSVENOR ROAD ST3 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 68 | £2,309 | C | 90% |
5 WOLSTERN ROAD ST3 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 65 | £1,600 | D | 86% |
4 YARMOUTH WALK ST3 5EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 77 | £2,013 | C | 86% |
9 MOLLISON ROAD ST3 7AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 86% |
23 WOLSTERN ROAD ST3 5BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,500 | 71 | £1,514 | C | 86% |
18 TATTON STREET ST3 4LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 76 | £1,421 | C | 85% |
6 EDGAR PLACE ST3 5SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 85% |
102 WESTON COYNEY ROAD ST3 5NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 66 | £1,727 | C | 85% |