Estimated value
£116,800
Median £1,600/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £115,000£152,000
Estimated value: £116,800Last sold (Jan 2014): £73,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST3 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 KIMBERLEY STREET ST3 2QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 88% |
32 DUNDEE STREET ST3 2RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 87% |
13 DUNDEE STREET ST3 2RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | C | 86% |
76 EDENSOR ROAD ST3 2QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 65 | £862 | E | 86% |
33 YEW TREE AVENUE ST3 2BP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 83 | £1,506 | D | 85% |
6 BRIGHTGREEN STREET ST3 5DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 84% |
5 WOLSTERN ROAD ST3 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 65 | £1,600 | D | 84% |
57 GOMS MILL ROAD ST3 2QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 70 | £2,171 | C | 84% |
68 ASHWOOD ST3 1DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 70 | £1,600 | D | 84% |