Estimated value
£184,518
Median £3,417/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £190,000£255,000
Estimated value: £184,518Last sold (Apr 2024): £216,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST3 1SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 NEATH CLOSE ST3 1TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | D | 88% |
8 KIRKBRIDE CLOSE ST3 1TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 51 | £3,431 | D | 84% |
119 AMISON STREET ST3 1LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | D | 84% |
80 HARINGTON DRIVE ST3 5ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 83% |
3 EDGAR PLACE ST3 5SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 54 | £2,241 | E | 82% |
19 AVION CLOSE ST3 7QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 81% |
49 WESTON COYNEY ROAD ST3 5LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | D | 81% |
78 HOLYHEAD CRESCENT ST3 6RQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | D | 81% |
17 AVION CLOSE ST3 7QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 47 | £4,681 | D | 80% |