HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

52, ASH BANK ROAD, ST2 9DR

Detached·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,130

Median £2,470/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £400,000£550,000
Estimated value: £442,130Last sold (Jun 2017): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST2 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
170 BADDELEY GREEN LANE
ST2 7EY · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000171£2,632D85%
195 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9DX · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000182£2,198D85%
458 WERRINGTON ROAD
ST2 9AD · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000166£2,470D85%
11 HEATH HOUSE LANE
ST2 8AH · Detached
Jan 2026£377,500161£2,345D84%
15 LIGHT OAKS AVENUE
ST2 7NF · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000153£3,595D83%
125 MEIGH ROAD
ST2 9QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£283,500101£2,807E74%
THE SCHOOL HOUSE DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9PF · Detached
Feb 2025£240,000127£1,890D74%
28 JACK HAYE LANE
ST2 7NG · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000214£2,103C74%
31 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 9JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£113,00081£1,395D73%
177 HOVERINGHAM DRIVE
ST2 9PP · Detached
Feb 2026£173,00048£3,604D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address