Estimated value
£126,720
Median £1,440/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £113,100£175,000
Estimated value: £126,720Last sold (Nov 2004): £66,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near ST2 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WOODMAN STREET ST2 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 95 | £1,179 | E | 85% |
34 ADAMS STREET ST2 7BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 83% |
41 CHAPEL STREET ST2 9AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,100 | 70 | £1,616 | D | 82% |
115 CORNEVILLE ROAD ST2 9ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £71,000 | 79 | £899 | C | 82% |
14 COPE STREET ST2 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 75 | £1,440 | D | 82% |
10 WINSTON PLACE ST2 9AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | D | 82% |
2 HILLSIDE ROAD ST2 7LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | D | 82% |
72 LANGFORD ROAD ST2 9HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 81% |
104 RUXLEY ROAD ST2 9BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 98 | £1,429 | D | 81% |