HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

33, CENTRAL AVENUE, ST2 9AR

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,780

Median £2,154/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,100Median £150,000£190,000
Estimated value: £150,780Last sold (Oct 2017): £75,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST2 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
206 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00069£2,174D90%
2 YOULTON PLACE
ST2 9LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00072£2,083D90%
5 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST2 9AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£152,50070£2,179D89%
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST2 9AR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£125,00073£1,712D87%
14 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00077£2,468D86%
12 GRAHAM STREET
ST2 9DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00066£1,742D86%
76 WAVERTON ROAD
ST2 0QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00078£2,154D86%
41 CHAPEL STREET
ST2 9AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£113,10070£1,616D85%
153 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00061£2,295C85%
12 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST2 9AR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£132,00073£1,808C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address