Estimated value
£156,426
Median £1,798/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £152,500£168,000
Estimated value: £156,426Last sold (Jun 2022): £800
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near ST2 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NEWSTEAD ROAD ST2 8HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | D | 78% |
67 ABBOTS ROAD ST2 8DU · Other | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 67 | £2,119 | D | 78% |
4 FINNEY GREEN ST2 8AB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 74 | £2,061 | D | 77% |
72 GREASLEY ROAD ST2 8JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | D | 75% |
1 SCHOOL ROAD ST2 8BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | C | 75% |
31 DIVIDY ROAD ST2 9JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 81 | £1,395 | D | 74% |
6 SOUTH ROAD ST2 8JF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 89 | £1,719 | D | 74% |
34 ADAMS STREET ST2 7BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 74% |
76 WAVERTON ROAD ST2 0QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 78 | £2,154 | D | 74% |