HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

24, KIRKWALL GROVE, ST2 7PH

Detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,596

Median £3,604/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £182,000£245,000
Estimated value: £176,596Last sold (Feb 2025): £227,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near ST2 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
177 HOVERINGHAM DRIVE
ST2 9PP · Detached
Feb 2026£173,00048£3,604D85%
33 MAUNDERS ROAD
ST2 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407D83%
27 SHAKESPEARE CLOSE
ST2 7QG · Detached
Sept 2025£137,50051£2,696C82%
28 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00055£3,182D81%
9 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
ST2 7DG · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00062£3,952D80%
46 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Detached
Feb 2025£217,50054£4,028D80%
7 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
ST2 7DG · Detached
Sept 2025£230,00061£3,770D79%
25 HAMMOON GROVE
ST2 9DH · Detached
Nov 2025£170,00045£3,778C79%
27 GAYTON AVENUE
ST2 7BU · Detached
Feb 2026£190,00070£2,714D78%
28 SUNNYFIELD OVAL
ST2 7PA · Detached
Dec 2024£182,00056£3,250D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address