HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

23, KIRKWALL GROVE, ST2 7PH

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,717

Median £2,951/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £178,882£247,000
Estimated value: £197,717Last sold (Jan 2020): £139,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ST2 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 LEONARD AVENUE
ST2 7HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00063£2,619D89%
31 NORBURY AVENUE
ST2 7BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951D88%
47 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
ST2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,88260£2,981D88%
9 MALSTONE AVENUE
ST2 7NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00062£3,145D87%
1 BRONTE GROVE
ST2 7QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,50058£3,112D87%
1 ROSELAND CRESCENT
ST2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00074£1,824D86%
15 STONEYFIELDS AVENUE
ST2 7JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00076£3,250D86%
206 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00069£2,174D85%
3 KIRKWALL GROVE
ST2 7PH · Semi-detached
May 2025£163,00057£2,860C85%
34 ADAMS STREET
ST2 7BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00076£1,316D85%

Dig deeper into this address