HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

8, KILSBY GROVE, ST2 7PG

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,664

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£286,000
Estimated value: £209,664Last sold (Feb 2026): £230,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST2 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 DOWNFIELD PLACE
ST2 7EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00087£2,184C89%
11 HILLSIDE ROAD
ST2 7LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,25083£2,509D87%
1 DOULTON GROVE
ST2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00099£2,323C86%
115 UBBERLEY ROAD
ST2 0EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083C86%
507 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00082£1,707C86%
19 ROSELAND CRESCENT
ST2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00091£1,923C85%
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C85%
27 MALCOLM CLOSE
ST2 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00091£3,099D85%
209 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,000102£2,804C85%
18 FLETCHER CRESCENT
ST2 7AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D84%

Dig deeper into this address