Estimated value
£198,122
Median £2,714/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,696Median £208,250£270,000
Estimated value: £198,122Last sold (May 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST2 7NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 GAYTON AVENUE ST2 7BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | D | 90% |
44 NETHERTON GROVE ST2 7NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 89% |
31 BRAITHWELL DRIVE ST2 7NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 63 | £3,889 | C | 88% |
31 DIVIDY ROAD ST2 9JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 81 | £1,395 | D | 86% |
11 HILLSIDE ROAD ST2 7LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £208,250 | 83 | £2,509 | D | 84% |
17 MILLERS LANE ST2 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £106,696 | 81 | £1,317 | D | 84% |
33 LEONARD AVENUE ST2 7HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | D | 83% |
144 BAGNALL ROAD ST2 7LW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | D | 83% |
22 HAMILTON RISE ST2 7JD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | D | 83% |