HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

2, FOXLEY CLOSE, ST2 7FA

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,558

Median £2,594/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £270,000£435,000
Estimated value: £277,558Last sold (Dec 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST2 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 NORBURY AVENUE
ST2 7BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£275,00095£2,895C86%
21 JACK HAYE LANE
ST2 7NG · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000100£4,350C85%
8 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00096£2,396C84%
57 BADDELEY GREEN LANE
ST2 7JL · Detached
Dec 2025£341,000103£3,311E81%
174 BADDELEY GREEN LANE
ST2 7EY · Detached
Aug 2025£275,000106£2,594D81%
89 MILLRISE ROAD
ST2 7DW · Detached
Aug 2025£250,000109£2,294D81%
1 DOULTON GROVE
ST2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00099£2,323C80%
44 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00075£3,133D80%
17 GAYTON AVENUE
ST2 7BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000122£2,213C79%
19 ROSELAND CRESCENT
ST2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00091£1,923C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address