HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

331, DIVIDY ROAD, ST2 0BL

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,510

Median £1,495/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £150,000£175,000
Estimated value: £146,510Last sold (Dec 2022): £135,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST2 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 UBBERLEY ROAD
ST2 0EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083C88%
39 WELLFIELD ROAD
ST2 0DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00087£1,724E87%
399 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,000107£1,495C86%
14 SPALDING PLACE
ST2 0QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00096£1,250D86%
104 RUXLEY ROAD
ST2 9BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00098£1,429D85%
8 NEWSTEAD ROAD
ST2 8HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00089£1,798D85%
6 WHITRIDGE GROVE
ST2 0RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£91,00096£948C85%
31 TEMPLETON AVENUE
ST2 0AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£117,00092£1,272C85%
76 WAVERTON ROAD
ST2 0QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00078£2,154D85%
92 BEVERLEY DRIVE
ST2 0JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£81,00083£976D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address