HouseValuation
Home·ST18·Valuation

2, DONISTHORPE PLACE, ST18 0EE

Detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£413,040

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £405,000£485,000
Estimated value: £413,040Last sold (Jun 2019): £324,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ST18 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 DONISTHORPE PLACE
ST18 0EE · Detached
Nov 2025£388,000120£3,233B93%
10 OBERTON GARDENS
ST18 0FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£432,500130£3,327B90%
22 AUDLEM ROAD
ST18 0GN · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000114£3,509B89%
39 NORTHBURGH AVENUE
ST18 0GW · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000120£3,375B88%
25 PRIORY DRIVE
ST18 0QL · Detached
Feb 2026£397,500128£3,105C87%
16 DEVEREUX GARDENS
ST18 0WY · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000125£3,640B87%
THE CHAPEL GARSHALL GREEN
ST18 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000120£4,042C87%
20 GREEN CLOSE
ST18 0WF · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000138£3,442B86%
35 ELIZABETH GARDENS
ST18 0QX · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000123£2,764B86%
10 DONISTHORPE PLACE
ST18 0EE · Detached
Sept 2025£370,00098£3,776B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address