Estimated value
£204,930
Median £2,070/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,500£248,000
Estimated value: £204,930Last sold (Mar 2007): £90,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near ST17 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 WEST WAY ST17 9YG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 86 | £2,070 | C | 90% |
14 LAUREL GROVE ST17 9EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 91 | £1,549 | C | 90% |
14 POPLAR WAY ST17 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | D | 87% |
17 BETJEMAN WALK ST17 9YX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | C | 87% |
23 LAUREL GROVE ST17 9EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 101 | £1,386 | C | 87% |
28 DEVON WAY ST17 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 98 | £1,224 | D | 87% |
54 MORTON ROAD ST17 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 90 | £2,056 | D | 86% |
14 CLANFORD CLOSE ST17 9JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,500 | 87 | £2,075 | C | 86% |
77 JOHN AMERY DRIVE ST17 9NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | C | 85% |