HouseValuation
Home·ST17·Valuation

3, EASTLANDS, ST17 9BB

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,705

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £231,580£275,000
Estimated value: £228,705Last sold (Sept 2020): £155,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ST17 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 EASTLANDS
ST17 9BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,50081£2,944D93%
22 COLERIDGE DRIVE
ST17 9SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00081£1,889E87%
22 MILTON GROVE
ST17 9TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,00079£1,987D87%
8 HIGHFIELD GROVE
ST17 9RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00084£2,595D87%
12 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
ST17 9TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,00089£2,000D86%
28 PENKVALE ROAD
ST17 9EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00076£2,895D86%
14 HARTLAND AVENUE
ST17 0EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00083£2,952D86%
7 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
ST17 0HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00075£3,667D86%
33 BARN BANK LANE
ST17 9HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£231,58087£2,662D85%
28 STONEPINE CLOSE
ST17 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00074£3,378D85%

Dig deeper into this address