HouseValuation
Home·ST15·Valuation

2, KINGSLAND ROAD, ST15 8FB

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,110

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £223,110Last sold (Jan 2025): £198,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ST15 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 SAXIFRAGE DRIVE
ST15 8XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00085£3,529D88%
5 CAERNARVON AVENUE
ST15 8YW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012D88%
6 SIMEON WAY
ST15 8FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00068£3,015D87%
16 KINGSLAND ROAD
ST15 8FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£225,00070£3,214D86%
20 MOSS LANE
ST15 8RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00071£3,451D85%
2 DOMINIC COURT
ST15 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£204,25067£3,049D84%
39 CHURCH LANE
ST15 8UB · Detached
Jan 2026£215,00084£2,560D83%
5 BALAAMS LANE
ST15 8RH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00071£2,746D83%
4 HOLLINGWORTH CLOSE
ST15 0GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00081£2,963C82%
2 CHESTNUT COURT
ST15 8GU · Semi-detached
May 2025£195,00066£2,955D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address