Estimated value
£416,130
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,453Median £386,392£530,000
Estimated value: £416,130Last sold (Mar 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near ST14 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GREENFINCH CLOSE ST14 8UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £379,000 | 139 | £2,727 | C | 87% |
38 DEMONTFORT WAY ST14 8XY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 132 | £2,894 | C | 85% |
9 ST CATHERINES CLOSE ST14 8EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 126 | £2,817 | C | 85% |
38 KINGSTONE ROAD ST14 8WH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 137 | £3,248 | B | 85% |
38 KINGSTONE ROAD ST14 8WH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 137 | £3,248 | B | 84% |
20 JACKS LANE ST14 8LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 130 | £4,077 | A | 84% |
145 DOWLING ROAD ST14 8WB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £386,392 | 141 | £2,740 | B | 83% |
95 IVINSON WAY ST14 5EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 128 | £2,910 | B | 83% |
143 DOWLING ROAD ST14 8WB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £388,000 | 128 | £3,031 | B | 83% |