Estimated value
£334,650
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£530,000
Estimated value: £334,650Last sold (Nov 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST14 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 DEMONTFORT WAY ST14 8XY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 132 | £2,894 | C | 85% |
9 ST CATHERINES CLOSE ST14 8EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 126 | £2,817 | C | 85% |
20 JACKS LANE ST14 8LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 130 | £4,077 | A | 84% |
10 SORREL CLOSE ST14 8UP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | C | 84% |
15 CAMPION WAY ST14 7TB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £388,000 | 111 | £3,495 | B | 83% |
95 IVINSON WAY ST14 5EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 128 | £2,910 | B | 83% |
143 DOWLING ROAD ST14 8WB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £388,000 | 128 | £3,031 | B | 83% |
6 WILLSLOCK ROAD ST14 8WJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £351,453 | 128 | £2,746 | B | 83% |
1 KYNNERSLEY CROFT ST14 7SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | C | 82% |