Estimated value
£170,274
Median £2,183/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £170,274Last sold (Mar 2023): £90,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near ST13 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HENCROFT ST13 8EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | C | 89% |
67 GROVE STREET ST13 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 86% |
44 GROVE STREET ST13 8DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 67 | £2,269 | D | 85% |
25 GAUNT STREET ST13 8EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 69 | £2,058 | D | 85% |
30 GROVE STREET ST13 8DU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | C | 85% |
47 HENCROFT ST13 8EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 84% |
34 THE WALKS ST13 8BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | C | 84% |
19 PARK ROAD ST13 8JU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 71 | £2,183 | C | 84% |
42 HENCROFT ST13 8EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | C | 83% |