Estimated value
£183,092
Median £2,012/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £171,000£250,000
Estimated value: £183,092Last sold (Jan 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 46 points.
Sales near ST13 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PICTON STREET ST13 8AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 84 | £2,012 | E | 87% |
19 ROSEBANK STREET ST13 6AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | E | 85% |
42 HENCROFT ST13 8EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | C | 83% |
37 FERNWOOD DRIVE ST13 8JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | D | 83% |
18 WALLBRIDGE DRIVE ST13 8HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 82% |
27 NAB HILL AVENUE ST13 8EF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | D | 82% |
3 ANGLE STREET ST13 8AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | D | 82% |
47 JAMES STREET ST13 8BQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £171,000 | 97 | £1,763 | E | 82% |
65 BUXTON ROAD ST13 6EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 81% |