Estimated value
£371,968
Median £2,906/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £337,500£480,000
Estimated value: £371,968Last sold (Jul 2020): £334,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near ST11 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HAWTHORN HOUSE EAST BANK RIDE ST11 9DS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 142 | £2,958 | B | 82% |
1 PALMER WAY ST11 9FP · Detached | May 2025 | £328,125 | 126 | £2,604 | B | 82% |
4 WILLOW WAY ST11 9SF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 133 | £3,609 | C | 81% |
BIRCH HOUSE EAST BANK RIDE ST11 9DS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 117 | £2,906 | B | 81% |
3 MEADOW CLOSE ST11 9LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 118 | £2,754 | D | 81% |
14 TRAVIS WAY ST11 9FD · Detached | Apr 2024 | £290,000 | 126 | £2,302 | B | 81% |
15 MOORE WAY ST11 9FL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £327,500 | 112 | £2,924 | B | 81% |
14 TRAVIS WAY ST11 9FD · Detached | Apr 2024 | £300,000 | 126 | £2,381 | B | 80% |
CASA MITCHELL, 98 STALLINGTON ROAD ST11 9PD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 125 | £2,700 | B | 80% |