HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

2, MEADOWSIDE VIEW, ST10 4FL

Detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£373,990

Median £2,510/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £390,000£469,995
Estimated value: £373,990Last sold (Sept 2023): £493,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near ST10 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MEADOWSIDE VIEW
ST10 4FL · Detached
Dec 2025£443,500127£3,492B94%
ASH GROVE TYTHE BARN
ST10 4AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000157£2,484C85%
24 FURLONG AVENUE
ST10 4JS · Detached
Dec 2025£364,000145£2,510C85%
19 REDHILL DRIVE
ST10 4RQ · Detached
Dec 2025£422,500127£3,327C84%
OLD LANE (CHAPEL CORNER) DEADMANS GREEN
ST10 4NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500137£2,464D84%
3 MEADOWSIDE VIEW
ST10 4FL · Detached
Mar 2025£469,995127£3,701A84%
1 REDHILL DRIVE
ST10 4RQ · Detached
Jul 2025£367,500154£2,386B84%
50 COLERIDGE DRIVE
ST10 1XA · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000161£2,267C83%
28 SHIRLEY DRIVE
ST10 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000129£3,527D82%
21 VICARAGE ROAD
ST10 4LE · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000142£2,289C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address