HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

4, SHIRLEY DRIVE, ST10 4BB

Detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,152

Median £2,484/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £390,000£745,181
Estimated value: £442,152Last sold (Nov 2025): £535,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST10 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SHIRLEY DRIVE
ST10 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000129£3,527D88%
43 HOLLINGTON ROAD
ST10 4JX · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000161£2,329D86%
ASH GROVE TYTHE BARN
ST10 4AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000157£2,484C85%
CHERRY COTTAGE TOOTHILL LANE
ST10 4BP · Detached
Sept 2025£632,000174£3,632D85%
OLD LANE (CHAPEL CORNER) DEADMANS GREEN
ST10 4NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500137£2,464D84%
50 COLERIDGE DRIVE
ST10 1XA · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000161£2,267C83%
MIDDLETON HOUSE LEIGH LANE
ST10 4PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£745,181181£4,117C82%
ORCHARD BUNGALOW SALTERSFORD LANE
ST10 4AU · Detached
May 2025£375,000162£2,315D82%
5 FURLONG CLOSE
ST10 4LB · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000133£2,556D81%
LUANGWA NEW ROAD
ST10 4AF · Detached
Jul 2025£475,500199£2,389C81%