HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

11, SHIRLEY DRIVE, ST10 4BB

Detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£448,230

Median £3,345/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £435,000£505,000
Estimated value: £448,230Last sold (May 2015): £275,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ST10 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SHIRLEY DRIVE
ST10 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000129£3,527D94%
26 TEANHURST ROAD
ST10 4LR · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983D90%
OLD LANE (CHAPEL CORNER) DEADMANS GREEN
ST10 4NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500137£2,464D90%
5 FURLONG CLOSE
ST10 4LB · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000133£2,556D87%
8 ST MARYS CLOSE
ST10 4NG · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000114£3,816D86%
24 FURLONG AVENUE
ST10 4JS · Detached
Dec 2025£364,000145£2,510C85%
WYNDHAVEN CEDAR HILL
ST10 4BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£505,000123£4,106D85%
34 VICARAGE ROAD
ST10 4LE · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000134£2,313D85%
22 TOWN HEAD
ST10 4AW · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000139£3,597D85%
SANDY HOLLOW MALTHOUSE ROAD
ST10 4AG · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000148£3,345D85%

Dig deeper into this address