HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

9, BROOKFIELDS ROAD, ST10 2LY

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,350

Median £2,315/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £200,000£237,000
Estimated value: £208,350Last sold (Nov 2024): £265,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST10 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HAMMERSLEY HAYES ROAD
ST10 2DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00085£2,353D85%
5 GLADSTONE TERRACE
ST10 4AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,00096£2,469D84%
5 RAILWAY TERRACE
ST10 2HE · Terraced
Jun 2025£180,00084£2,143D82%
10 VICTORIA STREET
ST10 1EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£178,500100£1,785D82%
124 CHURNET VALLEY ROAD
ST10 2BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£231,500100£2,315D82%
8 HAZLES CROSS ROAD
ST10 2AY · Terraced
May 2025£118,00078£1,513D82%
46 SIDNEY DRIVE
ST10 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614C81%
44 WEAVER CLOSE
ST10 2EU · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00090£1,222C80%
21 HIGH STREET
ST10 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,00088£2,409B80%
64 MILL ROAD
ST10 1NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00083£2,072D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address