HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

70, BROOKFIELDS ROAD, ST10 2LY

Detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£381,824

Median £2,983/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £365,000£565,000
Estimated value: £381,824Last sold (Jun 2017): £287,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near ST10 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE PADDOCK COMMON LANE
ST10 2NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000118£4,788E86%
WOODLANDS FOXT ROAD
ST10 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£452,500111£4,077D85%
CHURCHFIELDS NEW ROAD
ST10 2PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000114£4,561E85%
23 HAMPS VALLEY ROAD
ST10 3LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000141£2,589E85%
ROSE & CROWN COTTAGES (3) GODLEY LANE
ST10 2PF · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000134£2,724D84%
8 CHURCH MEADOW
ST10 2LS · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017C84%
26 TEANHURST ROAD
ST10 4LR · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983D82%
OLD LANE (CHAPEL CORNER) DEADMANS GREEN
ST10 4NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500137£2,464D82%
8 HILLCREST CLOSE
ST10 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172D81%
27 HIGH STREET
ST10 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000114£2,105D80%