Estimated value
£90,560
Median £1,132/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £85,500£160,000
Estimated value: £90,560Last sold (Jul 2010): £122,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ST1 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
429 VICTORIA ROAD ST1 3JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £134,000 | 86 | £1,558 | C | 89% |
551 LEEK ROAD ST1 3ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,500 | 72 | £1,132 | C | 89% |
28 WELLINGTON STREET ST1 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 71 | £739 | D | 86% |
46 HARLEY STREET ST1 3LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 68 | £882 | C | 86% |
43 BALFOUR STREET ST1 3QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | D | 86% |
966 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,500 | 78 | £1,096 | C | 86% |
12 HAZELHURST STREET ST1 3HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | D | 86% |
18 KILN VIEW ST1 3GA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 85% |
32 AVOCA STREET ST1 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 82 | £780 | C | 85% |