Estimated value
£80,040
Median £1,160/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £88,000£110,000
Estimated value: £80,040Last sold (Oct 2003): £44,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST1 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WELLINGTON STREET ST1 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 71 | £739 | D | 89% |
43 BALFOUR STREET ST1 3QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | D | 89% |
12 HAZELHURST STREET ST1 3HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | D | 89% |
79 SEYMOUR STREET ST1 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,500 | 72 | £1,160 | D | 87% |
40 WARRINGTON ROAD ST1 3JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 77 | £1,143 | D | 87% |
45 HARCOURT STREET ST1 4NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £47,000 | 72 | £653 | D | 86% |
58 LADYSMITH ROAD ST1 4BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | D | 86% |
125 CENTURY STREET ST1 5HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 65 | £1,031 | D | 86% |
39 AUSTIN STREET ST1 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £55,500 | 69 | £804 | D | 86% |