Estimated value
£83,266
Median £1,343/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £90,000£110,000
Estimated value: £83,266Last sold (Sept 2018): £67,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near ST1 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WELLINGTON STREET ST1 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 71 | £739 | D | 86% |
10 KIMBERLEY ROAD ST1 4BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 67 | £1,134 | E | 84% |
5 BOWER STREET ST1 3BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | D | 83% |
23 EAGLE STREET ST1 3PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 55 | £1,673 | D | 83% |
58 LADYSMITH ROAD ST1 4BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | D | 83% |
125 CENTURY STREET ST1 5HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 65 | £1,031 | D | 83% |
39 AUSTIN STREET ST1 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £55,500 | 69 | £804 | D | 83% |
64 BUXTON STREET ST1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | D | 83% |
1141 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 82% |