HouseValuation
Home·ST1·Valuation

54, LOWER MAYER STREET, ST1 2EA

Terraced·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£87,009

Median £1,261/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £82,000£110,250
Estimated value: £87,009Last sold (Apr 2002): £33,950

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near ST1 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 UPPER HILLCHURCH STREET
ST1 2HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00077£649F87%
1 BASKERVILLE ROAD
ST1 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,25063£1,750D87%
61 TURNER STREET
ST1 2ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£91,00066£1,379E87%
25 JERVIS STREET
ST1 2DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00072£1,458D87%
35 MAYER STREET
ST1 2JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£82,00070£1,171D86%
86 KIMBERLEY ROAD
ST1 4BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00074£1,081E85%
52 MYNORS STREET
ST1 2DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,00064£1,234D85%
95 TURNER STREET
ST1 2ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£87,00069£1,261E84%
30 BROOM STREET
ST1 2EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£82,00062£1,323D84%
102 UPPER HILLCHURCH STREET
ST1 2HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£79,78077£1,036D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address