Estimated value
£107,888
Median £1,226/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £113,000£171,000
Estimated value: £107,888Last sold (Jul 2002): £30,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST1 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 STEDMAN STREET ST1 2LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 84 | £1,345 | D | 89% |
102 UPPER HILLCHURCH STREET ST1 2HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £79,780 | 77 | £1,036 | D | 87% |
32 AVOCA STREET ST1 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 82 | £780 | C | 87% |
31 QUEENS TERRACE ST1 2AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £171,000 | 80 | £2,138 | D | 87% |
75 JERVIS STREET ST1 2DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,950 | 75 | £1,146 | D | 85% |
1047 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | D | 85% |
80 BASKERVILLE ROAD ST1 2DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 93 | £1,226 | C | 85% |
96 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
19 KIMBERLEY ROAD ST1 4DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | D | 84% |