Estimated value
£156,264
Median £1,149/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £120,000£201,000
Estimated value: £156,264Last sold (Dec 2020): £125,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near ST1 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LOCKETT STREET ST1 2LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 124 | £1,149 | C | 90% |
5 DYKE STREET ST1 2DF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £90,000 | 145 | £621 | C | 87% |
9 DOWNEY STREET ST1 3BY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 118 | £1,017 | C | 83% |
169 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 126 | £1,270 | C | 81% |
32 AVOCA STREET ST1 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 82 | £780 | C | 78% |
47 BULLRUSHES CLOSE ST1 5GF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £201,000 | 125 | £1,608 | C | 78% |
74 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 175 | £857 | C | 78% |
80 BASKERVILLE ROAD ST1 2DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 93 | £1,226 | C | 76% |
65 MOUNT STREET ST1 2NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £108,500 | 96 | £1,130 | D | 75% |