HouseValuation
Home·SS9·Valuation

49, PERCY ROAD, SS9 2LA

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£841,834

Median £5,362/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £760,000£1,235,000
Estimated value: £841,834Last sold (Jul 2024): £900,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SS9 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1272 LONDON ROAD
SS9 2UD · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000145£4,966D89%
41 TORQUAY DRIVE
SS9 1SD · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000135£6,481D86%
96 HIGHLANDS BOULEVARD
SS9 3QN · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000138£5,362D85%
10 HARLEY STREET
SS9 2NJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,235,000177£6,977D85%
35 BENVENUE AVENUE
SS9 5SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000138£3,478D84%
23 COTTESMORE GARDENS
SS9 2TF · Detached
Jan 2026£790,000133£5,940D83%
20 RAYLEIGH DRIVE
SS9 4JE · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000135£4,185D83%
81 GREEN LANE
SS9 5QU · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000149£5,101D82%
56 NELSON ROAD
SS9 3HU · Detached
Nov 2025£647,500137£4,726D82%
17 VERNON ROAD
SS9 2NG · Detached
Feb 2026£1,052,000189£5,566E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address