HouseValuation
Home·SS9·Valuation

47, PERCY ROAD, SS9 2LA

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£735,840

Median £5,040/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £650,000£852,000
Estimated value: £735,840Last sold (Nov 2021): £675,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SS9 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 NELSON ROAD
SS9 3HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000146£4,247C85%
51 MARINE AVENUE
SS9 2JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000133£5,263D85%
12 KENT VIEW AVENUE
SS9 1HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£852,000159£5,358C84%
49 GIPSON PARK CLOSE
SS9 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000136£3,088C84%
84 GRANGE ROAD
SS9 2HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£800,000126£6,349C84%
24 COTTESMORE GARDENS
SS9 2TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000126£5,159D83%
171 WOODSIDE
SS9 4TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000125£4,880D83%
15 LEIGH GARDENS
SS9 2PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,000150£5,000C83%
37 FILLEBROOK AVENUE
SS9 3NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000135£4,370C83%
150 HIGHLANDS BOULEVARD
SS9 3QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000126£5,040C83%

Dig deeper into this address